The draw for the 2018 FIFA World Cup was announced on Friday, and with it, the full list of fixtures for world football’s showpiece event.
Hosts Russia will kick off the tournament on Thursday, June 14, taking on Saudi Arabia at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow. A month and a day later, two teams will meet at the same stadium for the glory of lifting the famous Jules Rimet trophy.
Here’s a look at the full list of fixtures for the tournament.
GROUP STAGES
Thursday, June 14
7PM Russia v Saudi Arabia, Moscow (Luzhniki)
Friday, June 15
4PM Egypt v Uruguay, Yekaterinburg
7PM Morocco v Iran, Saint Petersburg
10PM Portugal v Spain, Sochi
Saturday, June 16
2PM France v Australia, Kazan
5PM Argentina v Iceland, Moscow (Spartak)
9PM Peru v Denmark, Saransk
11PM Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad
Sunday, June 17
4PM Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara
7PM Germany v Mexico, Moscow (Luzhniki)
10PM Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov-on-Don
Monday, June 18
4PM Sweden v South Korea, Nizhni Novgorod
7PM Belgium v Panama, Sochi
10PM Tunisia v England, Volgograd
Tuesday, June 19
4PM Poland v Senegal, Moscow (Spartak)
7PM Colombia v Japan, Saransk
10PM Russia v Egypt, Saint Petersburg
Wednesday, June 20
4PM Portugal v Morocco, Moscow (Luzhniki)
7PM Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov-on-Don
10PM Iran v Spain, Kazan
Thursday, June 21
4PM France v Peru, Yekaterinburg
7PM Denmark v Australia, Samara
10PM Argentina v Croatia, Nizhni Novgorod
Friday, June 22
4PM Brazil v Costa Rica, Saint Petersburg
7PM Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd
10PM Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad
Saturday, June 23
4PM Belgium v Tunisia, Moscow (Spartak)
7PM Germany v Sweden, Sochi
10PM South Korea v Mexico, Rostov-on-Don
Sunday, June 24
4PM England v Panama, Nizhni Novgorod
7PM Japan v Senegal, Yekaterinburg
10PM Poland v Colombia, Kazan
Monday, June 25
6PM Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd
6PM Uruguay v Russia, Samara
10PM Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad
10PM Iran v Portugal, Saransk
Tuesday, June 26
6PM Denmark v France, Moscow (Luzhniki)
6PM Australia v Peru, Sochi
10PM Nigeria v Argentina, Saint Petersburg
10PM Iceland v Croatia, Rostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 27
6PM South Korea v Germany, Kazan
6PM Mexico v Sweden, Yekaterinburg
10PM Serbia v Brazil, Moscow (Spartak)
10PM Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhni Novgorod
Thursday, June 28
6PM Japan v Poland, Volgograd
6PM Senegal v Colombia, Samara
10PM England v Belgium, Kaliningrad
10PM Panama v Tunisia, Saransk
ROUND OF 16
Saturday, June 30
6PM Group C winners v Group D runners-up, Kazan (R1)
10PM Group A winners v Group B runners-up, Sochi (R2)
Sunday, July 1
6PM Group B winners v Group A runners-up, Moscow (Luzhniki) (R5)
10PM Group D winners v Group C runners-up, Nizhni Novgorod (R6)
Monday, July 2
6PM Group E winners v Group F runners-up, Samara (R3)
10PM Group G winners v Group H runners-up, Rostov-on-Don (R4)
Tuesday, July 3
6PM Group F winners v Group E runners-up, Saint Petersburg (R7)
10PM Group H winners v Group G runners-up, Moscow (Spartak) (R8)
QUARTER-FINALS
Friday, July 6
6PM Winners of R1 v Winners of R2, Nizhni Novgorod (Q1)
10PM Winners of R3 v Winners of R4, Kazan (Q2)
Saturday, July 7
6PM Winners of R7 v Winner of R8, Samara (Q3)
10PM Winners of R5 v Winner of R6, Sochi (Q4)
SEMI-FINALS
Tuesday, July 10
10PM Winners of Q1 v Winners of Q2, Saint Petersburg
Wednesday, July 11
10PM Winners of Q3 v Winners of Q4, Moscow (Luzhniki)
THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF
Saturday, July 14
6PM Losers of S1 vs Losers of S2, Saint Petersburg
FINAL
Sunday, July 15
7PM Winner of S1 vs Winners of S2, Moscow (Luzhniki)