Rugby World Cup 2019: Fixture list and kick-off times in GST for Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Sport360 staff 10:42 18/08/2019
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Mail
  • Pinterest
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • WhatsApp
  • Pinterest
  • LinkedIn

Ahead of the Rugby World Cup which gets underway on September 20, here’s a full list of fixtures and kick off times for the tournament.

Who do you think will win?

POOL STAGE

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Match 1: Japan vs Russia (Pool A), Tokyo Stadium, 2:45pm GST

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21

Match 2: Australia vs Fiji (Pool D), Sapporo Dome, 8:45am GST

Match 3: France vs Argentina (Pool C), Tokyo Stadium, 11:15am GST

Match 4: New Zealand vs South Africa (Pool B), International Stadium Yokohama, 1:45pm GST

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 22

Match 5: Italy vs Namibia (Pool B), Hanazono Rugby Stadium, 9:15am GST

Match 6: Ireland vs Scotland (Pool A), International Stadium Yokohama, 11:45am GST

Match 7: England vs Tonga (Pool C), Sapporo Dome, 2:15pm GST

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 23

Match 8: Wales vs Georgia (Pool D), City of Toyota Stadium, 2:15pm GST

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 24

Match 9: Russia vs Samoa (Pool A), Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, 2:15pm

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 25

Match 10: Fiji vs Uruguay (Pool D), Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium, 9:15am GST

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 26

Match 11: Italy vs Canada (Pool B), Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium, 11:45am GST

Match 12: England vs USA (Pool C), Kobe Misaki Stadium, 2:45pm GST

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28

Match 13: Argentina vs Tonga (Pool C), Hanazono Rugby Stadium, 8:45am GST

Match 14: Japan vs Ireland (Pool A), Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, 11:15am GST

Match 15: South Africa vs Namibia (Pool B), City of Toyota Stadium, 1:45pm GST

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 29

Match 16: Georgia vs Uruguay (Pool D), Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, 9:15am GST

Match 17: Australia vs Wales (Pool D), Tokyo Stadium, 11:45am GST

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 30

Match 18: Scotland vs Samoa (Pool A), Kobe Misaki Stadium, 2:15pm GST

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 2

Match 19: France vs USA (Pool C), Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium, 11:45am GST

Match 20: New Zealand vs Canada (Pool B), Oita Stadium, 2:15pm GST

THURSDAY OCTOBER 3

Match 21: Georgia vs Fiji (Pool D), Hanazono Rugby Stadium, 9:15am GST

Match 22: Ireland vs Russia (Pool A), Kobe Misaki Stadium, 2:15pm

FRIDAY OCTOBER 4 

Match 23: South Africa vs Italy (Pool B), Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, 1:45pm GST

SATURDAY OCTOBER 5

Match 24: Australia vs Uruguay (Pool D), Oita Stadium, 9:15am GST

Match 25: England vs Argentina (Pool C), Tokyo Stadium, 12pm GST

Match 26: Japan vs Samoa (Pool A), City of Toyota Stadium, 2:30pm GST

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6

Match 27: New Zealand vs Namibia (Pool B), Tokyo Stadium, 8:45am GST

Match 28: France vs Tonga (Pool C), Kumamoto Stadium, 11:45am GST

TUESDAY OCTOBER 8 

Match 29: South Africa vs Canada (Pool B), Koba Misaki Stadium, 2:15pm GST

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 9

Match 30: Argentina vs USA (Pool C), Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, 8:45am GST

Match 31: Scotland vs Russia (Pool A), Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, 11:15am GST

Match 32: Wales vs Fiji (Pool D), Oita Stadium; Wednesday 9 October, 1:45pm GST

FRIDAY OCTOBER 11

Match 33: Australia vs Georgia (Pool D), Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, 2:15pm GST

SATURDAY OCTOBER 12

Match 34: New Zealand vs Italy (Pool B), City of Toyota Stadium, 8:45am GST

Match 35: England vs France (Pool C), International Stadium Yokohama, 12:15pm GST

Match 36: Ireland vs Samoa (Pool A), Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium, 2:45pm GST

SUNDAY OCTOBER 13

Match 37: Namibia vs Canada (Pool B), Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium, 7:15am GST

Match 38: USA vs Tonga (Pool C), Hanazono Rugby Stadium, 9:45am GST

Match 39: Wales vs Uruguay (Pool D), Kumamoto Stadium, 12:15pm GST

Match 40: Japan vs Scotland (Pool A), International Stadium Yokohama, 2:45pm GST

QUARTER FINALS

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19

Match 41: Winner Pool C vs Runner-Up Pool D, Oita Stadium, 11:15am GST

Match 42: Winner Pool B vs Runner-Up Pool A, Tokyo Stadium, 2:15pm GST

SUNDAY OCTOBER 20

Match 43: Winner Pool D vs Runner-Up Pool C, Oita Stadium, 11:15am GST

Match 44: Winner Pool A vs Runner-Up Pool B, Tokyo Stadium, 2:15pm GST

SEMI-FINALS

SATURDAY OCTOBER 26

Match 45: Winner Quarter-Final 1 vs Winner Quarter-Final 2, International Stadium Yokohama, 12pm GST

SUNDAY OCTOBER 27

Match 46: Winner Quarter-Final 3 vs Winner Quarter-Final 4, International Stadium Yokohama, 1pm GST

THIRD PLACE PLAY-OFF

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 1

Match 47: Loser Semi-Final 1 vs Loser Semi-Final 2, Tokyo Stadium, 1pm GST

FINAL

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 2

Match 48: Winner Semi-Final 1 vs Winner Semi-final 2, International Stadium Yokohama, 1pm GST

Know more about Sport360 Application

Recommended

Most popular